* Rosters are subject to change during the season.

* In house games will take place at JVA in Surrey

* Players can be added to teams during the season

* If you are not listed on the rosters for your age group or we misspelled your name please email: chad@drivebasketball.com

Team Standings – Fall Season

Teams
Wins
Losses Standings
Raptors 2    
Bucks    2  
Clippers   2  
Lakers  2    

Fall Season – Schedule (Updated)

Date
Times
Home Team  Away Team  Player of the Week
Oct. 10 – week 1 12:00pm Raptors Bucks Week 1:
Oct. 10 – week 1 1:00pm Lakers Clippers
Oct. 17 – week 2 12:00pm Bucks Lakers Week 2:
Oct. 17 – week 2 1:00pm Raptors Clippers
Oct. 24- week 3 12:00pm Raptors Lakers Week 3:
Oct. 24 – week 3 1:00pm Bucks Clippers
Oct. 31 – week 4 12:00pm Bucks Raptors Week 4:
Oct. 31 – week 4 1:00pm Clippers Lakers
Nov. 7 – week 5 12:00pm Lakers Bucks Week 5:
Nov. 7 – week 5 1:00pm Clippers Raptors
Nov. 14 – week 6 12:00pm Lakers Raptors Week 6:
Nov. 14 – week 6 1:00pm Clippers Bucks
Nov. 21 – week 7 12:00pm Bucks Raptors Week 7:
Nov. 21 – week 7 1:00pm Lakers Clippers
Nov. 28 – week 8 12:00pm Lakers Bucks Week 8:
Nov. 28 – week 8 1:00pm Clippers Raptors
Dec. 5 – week 9 12:00pm Lakers Raptors Week 9:
Dec. 5 – week 9 1:00pm Clippers Bucks
Dec. 12 – week 10 12:00pm Bucks Raptors Week 10:
Dec. 12 – week 10 1:00pm Clippers Lakers
Dec. 19 – week 11 (Playoffs) Finals/Awards 12:00pm 3rd place 4th place Week 11:
All-Stars
Coaches Award
MVP
*All Awards will be given after the finals
Dec. 19 – week 11 (Playoffs) Finals/Awards
1:00pm
(FINALS)
1st place 2nd place 

U12/13 Division Rosters: Oct. 4, 2020

Bucks Raptors
Lakers Clippers
Jagvir Sidhu Connor Stevenson Steven He  Aryan Minhas
Ashaun Bains Marcus Wasmuth Gabriel Tsimoshkin Anton Li 
Jacob Earmme Armaan Hundal Yuvraj Rhandawa Will Zhang
Anderson Green Tristan Fell  Ivan Lu Ali Soufi
Tej Gill  Brock Brown  Khabir Bhangu Harkaran Jaswal 
Phoenix Faucett Austin Selvage Carlos De Leon Noah Gwilliam
Cade Oliver  Jai Dhami  Derek Ho Justin Lewis
Sahil Jagpal Arun Dhami  Quinn Borromeo Ryder Congram
Damian Corcic Ronik Gill Ekampreet Singh Phull Gurjot Punia
Luis Pascual Brodie Magnuson Mateo Franco Jay Babrah
Mitchell Curley Dwight Bennett Shaan Deo  Tanvir Nagra
Nolan Gavia     Killian Dokaj

 

Comments are closed.