* Rosters are subject to change during the season.

* In house games will take place at JVA in Surrey

* Players can be added to teams during the season

* If you are not listed on the rosters for your age group or we misspelled your name please email: chad@drivebasketball.com


Team Standings – Spring Season

Teams
Wins
Losses Standings
Nets 6 2  
Bucks  3 5  
Raptors 3 5  
Warriors 4 4  
Lakers  6 2  
Suns 3 5  

 

Spring Season – Schedule 

Date
Times
Home Team  Away Team
April 16 – week 1 12:00pm Nets Bucks
April 16 – week 1 1:00pm Lakers Warriors
April 16 – week 1 2:00pm Raps Suns
April 23 – week 2 12:00pm Bucks Raps
April 23 – week 2 1:00pm Lakers Suns
April 23 – week 2 2:00pm Warriors Nets
April 30 – week 3 12:00pm Lakers Bucks
April 30 – week 3 1:00pm Warriors Suns
April 30 – week 3 2:00pm Nets Raps
May 7 – week 4 12:00pm Lakers  Nets
May 7 – week 4 1:00pm Warriors Raps
May 7 – week 4 2:00pm Suns Bucks
May 14 – week 5 12:00pm Lakers Raps
May 14 – week 5 1:00pm Warriors Bucks
May 14 – week 5 2:00pm Suns Nets
May 21 – week 6 12:00pm Nets Bucks
May 21 – week 6 1:00pm Lakers Warriors
May 21 – week 6 2:00pm Raps Suns
May 28 – week 7 12:00pm Bucks Raps
May 28 – week 7 1:00pm Lakers Suns
May 28 – week 7 2:00pm Warriors Nets
June 4 – week 8 12:00pm Lakers Bucks
June 4 – week 8 1:00pm Warriors Suns
June 4 – week 8 2:00pm Nets Raps
June 11 – week 9 12:00pm Lakers  Nets
June 11 – week 9 1:00pm Warriors Raps
June 11 – week 9 2:00pm Suns Bucks
June 18 – week 10 (Playoffs) Finals/Awards 12:00pm Raps  Suns
June 18 – week 10 (Playoffs) Finals/Awards 1:00pm Warriors  Bucks
June 18 – week 10 (Playoffs) Finals/Awards 2:00pm
(FINALS)
Nets Lakers 


U12/13 Division Rosters: Western Conference Teams
Updated May 24

Warriors Suns
Lakers

    ⁃    Jovan Johal
    ⁃    Paramjot Sran
    ⁃    Vinay Thinda
    ⁃    Dilshaan Gill
    ⁃    Gurmehar Randhawa
    ⁃    Sahib Aujla
    ⁃    Pritvir Kalon
   ⁃     Mark Zang

    ⁃    Dilrayan Diogan
    ⁃    Angad Dhillon
    ⁃    Imraj Mand
    ⁃    Karanvir Uppal
    ⁃    Jasjit Brar
    ⁃    Harsimrat Saini
    ⁃    Ryan Sidhu
   ⁃    Gurjaap Warrya
    ⁃    Tarnvir Sandha
    ⁃    Ashmeet Thind
    ⁃    Aneel Pasricha
    ⁃    Agaasvir Sanhanser
    ⁃    Ekam Kensray
    ⁃    Ranvir Kensray
    ⁃    Gurveer Aujla
    ⁃    Rajan Kang
 
     

 

U12/13 Division Rosters: Eastern Conference Teams
Updated May 24

Nets Bucks
Raps
    ⁃    Davin Walia
    ⁃    Jasdeep Brar
    ⁃    Parvir Gill
    ⁃    Daniel Do
    ⁃    Tej Sangha
    ⁃    Arjun Johal
    ⁃    Bebaik Dhillon  
     – Gurman Gainda
    ⁃    Veeraj Walia
    ⁃    Japnoor Nagra  
    ⁃    Phoenix Mogollon
    ⁃    Anhad Hundal
    ⁃    Avin Dhaliwal
   ⁃    Sam Samra

   ⁃    Arjun Basra  
    –   Wilson Wu
    ⁃    Aryan Minhas
    ⁃    Samar Sandhu
    ⁃    Sahib Padda
    ⁃    Emmett Kang
    ⁃    Samrath Grewal
    ⁃    Jaskaran Rehal
    ⁃    Tamanjot Dhanoa
    ⁃    Errol Zeng
   
     

 

Comments are closed.