drive basketball alumni

A tradition of success.

 

NCAA D1

Jacob Holt – Santa Clara ’21
Suraj Gahir – Cal Baptist ’20
Dominic Parolin – Lehigh ’20
Ajou Ajou (Football) – Clemson ’20
Miguel Tomley – Santa Clara ’19
Sabry Philip – San Diego ’19
Jermaine Haley – NMSU/West Virginia ’18
Ty Rowell – Cal Baptist ’17
Aher Uguak – New Mexico/Loyola ’17
Chase Claypool (Football) – Notre Dame ’17
Matthew Neufeld – St. Louis/UC Davis ’15
Jadon Cohee – Seattle/Southern Utah/UBC ’14
Tristan Etienne – Washington ’14
Manroop Clair – Hawaii/Seattle/UBC ’13
Emerson Murray – Cal/Seattle ’12

NCAA D2

Hunter Cruz-Dumont – SFU ’20
Paul Didenko – SFU ’20
Jas Singh – SFU ’17
Mason Loewen – Rockhurt ’16

US JUCO

James Woods – Central Wyoming ’18
Jake Cowley -Northern Idaho ’17
Jermaine Haley – Odessa ’17

U SPORTS

Nikola Guzina – UBC ’20
Jaxon Cohee – Western ’20
Toni Maric – UBC ’19
Harry Liu – Cape Breton ’19
Josh Kagande – York ’19
Luka Dolman – Ryerson ’19
Everest Jaggs – Guelph ’19
Jerric Palma – Western ’19
Andrew Goertzen – UVIC/TWU ’18
Somto Dimanochie – York ’18
Kevin Li – McGill ’18
Jack Dumont – UBC ’18
Izaiah Ugoalah – UBC/Cape Breton ’18
Cam Wright – Saskatchewan ’18
Noah Nickel – Saskatchewan – ’18
Jon Mikhlin – Queens – ’17
Gurman Bhangu – UBCO ’17
Luka Lizdek – Ottawa ’17
Jacob Van Santen – Western ’17
Hunter Hughes – UVIC ’16
Dominic Clayton – Western ’16
Landon Brickeden – Queens ’16
Parker Simpson – UBC ’16
Harry Liu – UBC ’16
Nav Sandhu – UBCO ’16
Nigel Boyd – TWU ’16
Josiah Meppelink – TWU ’16
Ben Reddy – TWU ’16
Taylor Browne – UBC ’15
Anmol Mattu – Calgary ’15
JBB Boire – Saskatchewan/UBC ’15
Abu Khan – UBC ’15
Saje Gosal – UNBC ‘ 15
Mindy Minhas – UBC/UVIC ’14
Cameron Smythe – Carleton ’14
Corey Hauck – Calgary ’14
Alex Coote – Western ’14
Ryan Cowley – Brandon ’14
Luka Zaharijevic – UBC ’13
Elijah Campbell-Axson – UBC ’13
Chase Ruttenberg – Toronto ’13
Josh Mayorga – TRU/Douglas ’13
Andrew Mavety – Queens ’12
Kenneth Montoure – TRU ’12
Julian Asselstine – UBCO ’11
Mack Roth – UVIC ’12
Lucian Sauciuc – TWU ’11
Niko Monachini – TWU ’11
Taylor Heinrichs – TWU ’11
Zach Nicholls – TWU ’11
Kyle Grewal – UFV ’11
Spencer Evans – UFV ’11
Luke Braund – UFV ’11
Sam Freeman – UFV ’11
Vijay Dhillon – UFV ’11
Dillon Hamilton – Western/SFU ’11
Milan Mitrovic – Queens ’11
Lucas Goossen – TWU ’11


Provincial MVP

Justin Sunga – Burnaby South ’20
Arjun Samra – Lord Tweedsmuir ’19
Suraj Gahir – North Delta ’19
Josh Dhillon – Rick Hansen ’17
James Woods – Walnut Grove ’17
Hunter Hughes – Southridge ’16
Matthew Neufeld – Lambrick Park ’15
Jauquin Bennett-Boire – Yale ’15
Mindy Minhas – Churchill ’14
Jadon Cohee – Walnut Grove ’13
Chad Clifford – WRCA ’99
Pasha Bains – Richmond ’98

Prep

Suraj Gahir – Edge ’19
Miguel Tomley – TRC ’18
Sabry Philip – TRC ’18
Miguel Tomley – Athlete Institute ’16
Hunter Hughes – Balboa Prep ’16
Izaiah Ugoalah – Sunrise Christian ’14
Matthew Neufeld – Sunrise Christian ’14
Mason Loewen – Athlete Institute ’14
Manroop Clair – Huntington Prep ’12

Adidas Nations

Miguel Tomley – ’17
Jake Cowley – ’16

Provincial Jr. MVP

Jaxon Cohee – St. George’s ’18
Baltej Sohal – Burnaby South ’17
Jermaine Haley – Burnaby South ’13

PAC WEST

Mason Berekoff – Douglas ’20
Baltej Soahl – Langara ’19
Jas Dhudwal – Langara ’19
Josh Dhillon – Douglas ’17
Aman Dhillon – Douglas ’17
Alec Bayne – Capilano ’16
Karn Virk – Langara ’16
Royce Sargent – Langara ’16
Mindy Minhas – Langara ’16
Gary Minhas – Langara ’15
Ravi Basra – Langara ’15
Harry Brar – Langara ’15
Kanwar Grewal – Langara ’15
Niko Mottus – Capilano ’15
Mo Karimirad – Capilano ’15
Jakob Stamatikas – Capilano ’15
Brenden Bailey – Capilano ’14
Cordell Parker – Capilano ’15
Gurjote Jhaj – Langara ’13
Jitinder Locham – Langara ’13
Grant Campbell – Douglas ’14
Abu Khan – Langara ’13
Daniel Kim – Langara ’14
Harbir Phool – Douglas ’13
Vincent Tolentino – Langara ’12
Garett Ling-Lee – Langara ’12
Glenn Ruby – Langara ’12
Mo Dadfar – Quest ’12
Manpreet Parmar – Langara ’13
Keith Nath – Capilano ’12
Luke Wera – Capilano ’12
Mark Dabrowski – Douglas ’12
Charan Randhawa – Capilano ’13
James Bradshaw – Kwantlen ’13
William Takyi-Prah – Kwantlen ’13
Aaron Ram – Kwantlen ’12
Clay Crellin – SAIT ’11
Varinder Singh – Kwantlen ’11
Brandon Chan – Camosun ’12
Osaro Obaseki – VIU ’12
Dakota Russell – VIU ’12
Connor Heinrichs – Quest ’12
Tyson Compton – Quest ’12
Kyle Gibson – Quest ’12
Rachel Poon – Quest ’12
Charlotte Lau – Quest ’12
Cynthia Lau – Quest ’12
Daniel Edwards – Lakeland ’12
Daniel Kim – Douglas ’12
Charan Rhandawa – Capilano ’12
Alex Mihajilovic – Kwantlen ’12
Dustin Egelstad – Douglas ’12


Bio-Steel All-Canadian

Miguel Tomley – ’19
Sabry Philip – ’19
Miguel Tomley – ’18
Miguel Tomley – ’16 (Future Stars)
Aher Uguak – ’16
Pasha Bains (Coach) – ’15-17
Jermaine Haley – ’15
Matthew Neufeld – ’15

Team Canada

Sabry Philip – Invitee ’18
Miguel Tomley – Invitee ’18
Victor Radocaj – Cadet ’17
Jake Cowley – Invitee ’16
Jadon Cohee – Jr. National ’15
Matthew Neufeld – Jr. National ’15
Manroop Clair – Jr. National ’14
Tristan Etienne – Jr. National ’14
Jermaine Haley – Invitee ’14, ’15
Jauquin Bennett-Boire- Invitee ’13, ’14
Emerson Murray – Jr. National ’12

Comments are closed.