* Rosters are subject to change during the season. * In house games will take place at JVA in Surrey * Players can be added to teams during the season * If you are not listed on the rosters for your age group or we misspelled your name please email: chad@drivebasketball.com Rosters Updated April 30, 2019

Team Standings – Spring Season

Teams Wins Losses Standings
Warriors  5  2 2nd
Rockets  3  4 3rd
Raptors  6  1 1st
Celtics  7 4th

Spring Season – Schedule

Updated: April 30, 2019
Date Times Home Team  Away Team  Player of the Week
May 4 – week 1  12:00pm Warriors Rockets Week 1: Jake Ramos – Warriors
May 4  – week 1  1:00pm Raptors Celtics
May 11 – week 2 12:00pm Rockets Raptors Week 2: Pasha Mendoza – Raptors
May 11 – week 2 1:00pm Warriors Celtics
May 18 – week 3 12:00pm Raptors Warriors Week 3: Josiah Joseph – Rockets
May 18- week 3 1:00pm Celtics Rockets
May 25 – week 4 12:00pm Rockets Warriors Week 4: Anand Sandhu – Rockets
May 25 – week 4 1:00pm Celtics Raptors
June 1 – week 5 12:00pm Raptors Rockets Week 5: Gurtaj Hayer – Raptors
June 1 – week 5 1:00pm Celtics Warriors
June 8 – week 6 12:00pm Rockets Celtics Week 6: Blake Burkett – Raptors
June 8 – week 6 1:00pm Warriors Raptors
June 15 – week 7 12:00pm Warriors Rockets Week 7: Anand Sandhu – Rockets
June 15 – week 7 1:00pm Raptors Celtics
June 22 – week 8 12:00pm NO GAMES
June 22 – week 8 1:00pm NO GAMES
June 29  – week 9 (Playoffs) Finals/Awards 12:00pm Rockets Celtics Week 9: All-Stars Coaches Award MVP *All Awards will be given after the finals
June 29  – week 9 (Playoffs) Finals/Awards 1:00pm (FINALS) Warriors Raptors

DRIVE U10/11 Gold Division Rosters: Updated April 30, 2019

Warriors Rockets Raptors Celtics 
Jake Ramos Jase Waldner Jayden Zhou Alex Yeh
Yuvraj Randhawa Joven Rehal AJ Taggar Vincent Grey
Param Brar Sam Kong Pasha Mendoza Ares Lo
Simar Sandhu Manvir Sandhu  Baldeep Brar Arjun Minhas
Jagman Birha Josiah Joseph Ashaun Bains Aaryan Minhas
Jaskirat Bajwa Dhayven Khabra Akash Waraich Asllan Peci
Charlie King Anand Sandhu Blake Burkett Taek Kim
Angad Sandhu Amaan Kalun Abhay Dhaliwal Enis Neziri
Tanvir Nagra William Alumia Gurtaj Hayer Dharmvir Dhillon
Rajan Sandhu Ishaan Kanda Jagveer Sidhu Sahil Minhas
Gurnoor Bassi  Melania LeGrier Angad Dillon

Comments are closed.