* Rosters are subject to change during the season.
* Players can be added to teams as well players can move up or down from teams.
* If we misspelled your name please email: chad@drivebasketball.com
* Practices start April 6/7 for our Elite teams
* Practices start April 8 for our Gold Teams (Rosters listed at bottom of page)

Club Team Practice Schedule (Summer): Practice Schedule 

Rosters Updated Apri 5, 2019

U10 ELITE
U11 Elite
Bradley Cameron  Nathan Pacheco
Kingston Gomes  Aiden Dayco-Green
Karlo Dillague  Andre Galano-Tan
Marko Maric  Achiek (Chuko) Mabeny
Christopher Tsiropoulos  Kyle Foster
Lucas Villanueva  Dominic Loehle
Casper Reynolds  Micah Mayott
Adrien Lung  Arman Sidhu
Joey Ding  Nathan Chen
Aaron Chan  Jayden Chen
Pranav Dhaliwal
Ishan Johal

 

U12 ELITE 1
U13 Elite 1
U13 Elite 2
Marco Mayuga  Roko Maric Justin Pamintuan
Alexander Sadek  Liam Dayco-Green Miguel Galano-Tan
Ivan Krivokapic  Eli Mullin Ethan Yang
Traymaine Haley  Roop Jaswal David Dillague
Malachi Richmond  Gavin Cameron Saahij Gill
Gianluca Tognetti  Jordan Hare Kade Clayton
Josh Smith  Kian Macaraeg Andre Novicic
Sartaj Bhangoo  Vincent Velasquez Willem Sigmund
Jasrattan Chahal  Jake Pagtalunan Jaidev Arora
Jonas Seto – Inj.

 

Rosters Updated April 3, 2019

DRIVE U14 Elite 1
School  DRIVE U14 Elite 2 School 
Benjamin Worthington-White McMath Adam Olsen Elgin Park
Dil Randhawa Abbotsford Middle Blake Wardell St. Georges
Armaan Hehar Burnaby South Darius Willis Hugh Boyd
Maddox Budiman Semiahmoo Ari Altow King David
Kai Gibbons Seycove Aaron Garcia Holy Cross
Zach Curran Westview Dominic Aquino St. Georges
Harman Sidhu Magee Bill Zhang St. Georges
Timmy Gonzales St. Patricks Shawn Persaud McMath
Richard Moses Notre Dame Arjun Singh Vancouver College
Ajay Hayer Enver Creek Jordan Groves Vancouver College
Andrew King JN Burnett

 

DRIVE U15 Elite 1
School  DRIVE U15 Elite 2
School
Avnoor Bhullar Semiahmoo Jack Vandenberg St. Georges
Cole Dumont Vancouver College Kiyan Izadkhah Vancouver College
Marco Esteban AR MacNeil Ian Johnson Steveston London
Jack Ferguson Vancouver College Cam Pacheco AR MacNeil
Joseph Ho Yale Maxim Astak King George
Oliver Seto Churchill Elliot Seidel McMath
Luke Tobias Tupper Adam Spano King George
Awad Athaya Enver Creek Nathan Ruffle Vancouver College
Naveed Abdollahi Dr. Charles Best Vincent Zheng SLSS
Cassius Willis Hugh Boyd

 

DRIVE U16 Elite 1
School  DRIVE U16 Elite 2
School
Cam Slaymaker Terry Fox Brandt Lenz Abbotsford Senior
Jacob Holt Vancouver College Cooper Shugarman St. Georges
Justin Sunga Burnaby South Thomas Olsen Elgin Park
Jaydan Bains Rick Hansen Arminas Ilciukas Richmond High
Jackson Thackwray AR Macneill Caleb Johnson New West Secondary
Eli Van Haren St. Georges Tanner Devlin AR MacNeil
Jareb Pineda Burnaby South Patrick Worrell MEI
Travis Hamberger McMath Ishan Brar WJ Mouat
Oliver Munt King David Pryadh Fernando Holy Cross

 

 

DRIVE U17 Red
School  DRIVE U17 Black
School
Uyi Uloghola Holy Cross Brent Padilla Holy Cross
Dominic Parolin Centennial Hunter Dumont Vancouver College
Suraj Gahir North Delta Josh Lum Tong Vancouver College
Baltej Sohal Burnaby South Jaxon Cohee St. Georges
Toni Maric Vancouver College Nikola Guzina King George
Jarret Jacobs Walnut Grove Sam Wooder St. Georges
Ajrun Samra Lord Tweedsmuir Paul Didenko Centennial
Jerric Palma St. Georges Amrit Bassi Fleetwood Park
Bithow Wan Byrne Creek Kirk Bothwell New West Secondary
Luka Dolman Kitsilano

 

Rosters Updated April 5, 2019

DRIVE U13 Gold 1
DRIVE U12/13 Gold DRIVE U12/13 Gold DRIVE U10/11 Gold  DRIVE U10/11 Gold 
Kenneth Cheung Brant Cao Jaxon Sardinha Aiden Liu Nathan Chen
Anderson Gao Dhared Drew Dhared Drew Horace Ng Ashwin Kelly
Dominic Ross Budh Mann Logan Barruch Bradley Li Matthew MacKay
Jonathon Tan Kai-Sei Yagi Pradyun Chebolu Cory Kwan
George Sun Raphael Ng Ethan Hari Basheer Al-tabbaa Raphael Morris Ng
Stanley Kendzersky Cyrus Lui John-Robert Jose Terrance Huang Josh Quin
Johnny Wu Daniel Chen Daymon Biln Thomas Manganini Millan Gill
Joven Brar Harjun Sidhu Liam Jackson Ruohan Guan George Ghan
Clement Lai Damian Lau
Sean Wang
Imaree Dhaliwal

 

Rosters Updated April 3, 2019

DRIVE U14/15 Gold
DRIVE U14 Gold 
Sunny Cui Jonathan Wang
James Uy Shaun Johal
Peter Beretanos Manav Mandair
Josh Wu Brian Zhuang
Angelo Revillosa Jack Li
Jora Dhaliwal David Wang
Sayide Ahemode Tony Shi
Isaiah Johnson Miller Isaac Ng
Eason Liu
Simon Zeng

 

Comments are closed.