* Rosters are subject to change during the season.
* Teams are listed from Oldest to youngest age groups
* Players can be added to teams as well players can move up or down from teams.
* If we misspelled your name please email: chad@drivebasketball.com
Rosters Updated April 13, 2019

DRIVE LEC U17 Elite
School
DRIVE LEC U16 Elite  School 
 Jaeden Reid  Lord Tweedsmuir  Ben McGukin  Abbotsford Senior
 Kristoff Galindez  Clayton Heights  Isaiah Francis  Pacific Academy
 Mason Berekoff  Brookswood  Carter St. James  Salish
 Joe McDougall  Semiahmoo  Sukhraj Hayer  Lord Tweedsmuir
 Gurkaran Mangat  Rick Hansen  Nikola Grubac  Semiahmoo
 Jas Dhudwal  Guilford Park  Arjan Bollina  Semiahmoo
 Tyler Douglas  Clayton Heights  Joel Aisenstat  Semiahmoo
 Ben McGukin  Abbotsford Senior  Allen Marco Landasan  Fleetwood Park
 Hamza Saqib  Semiahmoo  Rico Evangeslista Fleetwood Park
 Vincent Ubaldo  Guilford Park  Corban Reimer (Alt)  Pacific Academy
 Edrielle Asirit  Guilford Park  Brendan Kim  (Inj)  Elgin Park

 

Rosters Updated: April 16, 2019

DRIVE JVA U14 Elite
School  DRIVE JVA U15 Elite  School 
Oliver Li Semiahmoo Josh Limbasan Lord Tweedsmuir
Kevin Loro Ecole Gabrielle-Roy Beal Kuetch Guilford Park
Harrison Van Dop Vancouver College Richard Correa Guilford Park
Matthew Whiffin Semiahmoo Jevoni Torres Guilford Park
Arnav Malhi Fleetwood Park Ega Sembele PMS
Mehar Mann Semiahmoo Jal Gatluk PMS
Gurshawn Mann Enver Creek Suntej Mali Enver Creek
Arjun Bhatti Enver Creek Arjun Pannu Panorama Ridge
Wyatt Brown Semiahmoo Gary Guo RE Mountain
Leandro Madore-Sobarzo Ecole Gabrielle-Roy Krishin Sangha Panorama Ridge
Jodhin Bhangoo Fleetwood Park Rohan Deo Lord Tweedsmuir
William Sun WRCA Nayan Narendran Lord Tweedsmuir

 

Rosters Updated: April 16, 2019

DRIVE LEC U14 Elite 1
School  DRIVE LEC U14 Elite 2 School 
Jeremiah Francis Pacific Academy Evan Striemer Walnut Grove
Jeffrey Kim Walnut Grove Harman Gill Gordi Howe
Brendon Kim Walnut Grove Moses Weib Pacific Academy
Jot Toor Gordi Howe Sahil Heyer H.D Stafford
Manrose Heer Enver Creek Jora Sran Semiahmoo
Armaan Sandhu Gordi Howe Alvin Swarup Gordi Howe
Trey Aikins Lord Tweedsmuir Dilshaan Sanghera Enver Creek
Angatdeep Dhaliwal Enver Creek Fatehjang Marwah GAD
Alex Chromy Vancouver College Tvine Spence Pacific Academy
Adi Khanna (Inj.) Enver Creek Jaskirat Sandhu GAD

 

Rosters Updated: April 17, 2019

DRIVE U14 Gold
DRIVE U14 Gold DRIVE U15 Gold DRIVE U15 Gold DRIVE U16 Gold 
Gurshaan Chadha Chatan Chehal Ahmad Abdullah Harkaran Brar Ali-Akbar Abdul Ahad
Carson Kupilles Nakul Singla Prabh Sran Sarbjot Grewal Karunveer Sidhu
Jerrel Torres Omar Peci Gurbakhshish Pandher Jagvir Sekhon Mjarc Manan
Sahib Deol Tony Wang Awais Khan Calvin Tews JP Atwal
Jack Qian Aryan Tiara Instar Raja Nate Jakoln Joel Bernard
Arjun Atwal Ekam Gill Anis Mohamed Sahib Bains Mujtaba Tariq
Randeep Sidhu Liam Bagshaw Sachdeep Gill Sahij Sangha Ishan Gill
Navraj Jagpal Stephen Garcia Ali-Rezo Abdul Ahad Akash Narayan Dilraj Sangha
Jaden Nijjar Arjun Gill Vishav Josan Devon Antalek
Mitch Brown Hudson Thomas Vinay Kanda

 

Rosters Updated: April 17, 2019

DRIVE LEC U13 Elite 1
DRIVE LEC U13 Elite 2
DRIVE LEC U12 Elite 
Isaiah Brown James Wei Abhijit Sidhu
Owen Engele-Blair Balraj Sidhu Joel Aikoriogie
Arjun Hehar Allen Liang Sahibpratap Waraich
Duncan Beaton Robin Benipal Parteek Sandhu
Rogan Shaw Ashton Ninkovich Matteo Sangalang
Yuvraj Kapil Mathan Goropse Sidh Vorha
Moses Wiebe Jacob Haile Arjun Dulay
Amrit Bollina Hargon Kahlon Arman Dulay
Brett Vandekerkhove Liam Barnes
Ishaan Sidhu Akash Gill
Jobanpreet Gill

 

Rosters Updated:  April 18th, 2019

DRIVE U12/13 Gold
DRIVE U12/13 Gold
DRIVE U12/13 Gold 
Ekomkar Grewal Himmat Dhanoa David Jun
Jeevan Gill Morgan Green Nevin Sekhon
Gurtaz Mangat Gurman Grewal Aveer Sekhon
Abir Deol Jaideep Kang Manvir Clair
Josh Taylor Ajaib Mann Wesley Lee
Gaurav Saini Jagveer Kanghura Nav Gupta
Jeeven Sandhu Henson Han Premjot Mand
Japnam Sidhu Jerron Torres Manvir Bal
James Coxford Keerat Parhar Andrew Zhang
Neil Singla Beau Sall Manvir Sarai
Jasmeet Jhajj Karan Deol Derik Nguyen
Uttam Virk Matthew Tong Josh Cunanan
Gurshan Grewal

 

Rosters Updated: April 15, 2019

DRIVE LEC U11 Elite 1
DRIVE LEC U11 Elite 2
DRIVE JVA U11 Elite 
 John Alejandro  Micah Sanglalang Jase Waldner
 Okezi Urefe  Hargun Deol Blake Burkett
 Isaiah Payne  Mehar Vohra Gurnoor Bassi
 Liam Villeneuve  Yeseong Cho Pasha Mendoza
 Myles Anderson  Jerome Nair Jake Ramos
 Grady St. James  Chase Bennett Parm Brar
 Max Ladtchenko  Marko Juan Alex Yeh
 Leonardo Tabangcura  Oreva Urefe Ares Lo
 Rehaan Grewal  Yang Deng Jayden Zhou
 Harjap Purewal  Ty Guo Sam Koong
 Danilo Skipina William Alumia
Gurtaj Hayer
Anand Sandhu

 

Rosters Updated: April 15, 2019

DRIVE U11 Gold
DRIVE U11 Gold
DRIVE U11 Gold 
 Yuvraj Randhawa  Charlie King  Alex Lee
 Ajay Taggar  Josiah Joseph  Orion Rotbart
 Tanveer Nagra  Jaskirat Bajwa  Ennis Neziri
 Vince Grey  Dharmvir Dhillon  Jagman Birjha
 Baldeep Brar  Ashaun Bains  Alex Yuun
 Dhayven Khabra  Jerich James Albano  Jagvir Sidhu
 Anand Sandhu  Rajan Sandhu  Javen Uppal
 Arjun Minhas  Sahil Minhas  Karn Toor
 Aryan Minhas  Simar Sandhu  Amaan Kaler
 Joven Rehal  Asllan Peci  Taek Kim
 Shawn Jiang

Comments are closed.