* Rosters are subject to change during the season.

* In house games will take place at JVA in Surrey

* Players can be added to teams during the season

* If you are not listed on the rosters for your age group or we misspelled your name please email: chad@drivebasketball.com


Rosters Updated Oct. 9, 2019

Team Standings – Fall Season

Teams
Wins
Losses Standings
Raptors    6  
Bucks 5 1  
76ers  3 3  
Nets 3 3  
Celtics  3 3  
Magic  3 3  

Fall Season – Gr. 6/7 Schedule

Updated: Oct. 28, 2019

Date
Times
Home Team  Away Team  Player of the Week
Oct. 5 – week 1  2:00pm Raptors Bucks Week 1:
 Liam Barnes – Bucks
Oct. 5  – week 1  3:00pm 76ers Celtics
Oct. 5  – week 1  4:00pm  Magic  Nets
Oct. 12 – week 2 2:00pm Raptors Nets Week 2:
 Kiana Sahota- Celtics 
Oct. 12 – week 2 3:00pm Bucks Celtics
Oct. 12 – week 2 4:00pm 76ers Magic 
Oct. 19 – week 3 2:00pm Raptors Celtics Week 3:
 Derik Nguyen – 76ers
Oct. 19 – week 3 3:00pm Bucks  Magic
Oct. 19 – week 3 4:00pm 76ers Nets
Oct. 26 – week 4 2:00pm Raptors Magic Week 4:
 
Oct. 26 – week 4 3:00pm Bucks 76ers
Oct. 26 – week 4 4:00pm Celtics Nets
Nov. 2 – week 5
2:00pm Raptors 76ers Week 5:
 
Nov. 2 – week 5
3:00pm Bucks  Nets
Nov. 2 – week 5 4:00pm Celtics  Magic
Nov. 9 – week 6 2:00pm Raptors  Bucks Week 6:
 
Nov. 9 – week 6 3:00pm 76ers  Celtics 
Nov. 9 – week 6 4:00pm Magic Nets
Nov. 16 – week 7 2:00pm Raptors Nets Week 7:
 
Nov. 16 – week 7 3:00pm Bucks Celtics
Nov. 16 – week 7 4:00pm 76ers Magic
Nov. 23 – week 8 2:00pm Raptors Celtics Week 8:
 
Nov. 23 – week 8 3:00pm Bucks Magic
Nov. 23 – week 8 4:00pm 76ers Nets
Nov. 30 – week 9 2:00pm Raptors Magic Week 9:
 
Nov. 30 – week 9 3:00pm Bucks 76ers
Nov. 30 – week 9 4:00pm Celtics  Nets
Dec. 7 – week 10 2:00pm Raptors  76ers Week 10: 
 
Dec. 7 – week 10 3:00pm Bucks Nets
Dec. 7 – week 10 4:00pm Celtics  Magic 
Dec. 14  – week 11 (Playoffs)
Finals/Awards
2:00pm 5th place 6th place Week 11:
All-Stars
Coaches Award
MVP
*All Awards will be given after the finals

 
Dec. 14  – week 11 (Playoffs)
Finals/Awards
3:00pm 3rd place

4th place

Dec. 14 – week 11 (Playoffs)
Finals/Awards

4:00pm
(FINALS)

1st place 2nd place

 

Fall Season – Gr. 6/7 Rosters 

Updated: October 4, 2019

Raptors
Bucks
76ers
Akash Waraich Tanvir Nagra  Derik Nguyen
Abhay Dhaliwal  Liam Barnes  Manmeet Bains 
Michael Lyu Sahib Sarang Baldeep Brar
Ernie Fraser Harkarnvir Munday  Manvir Sandhu 
Jagvir Sidhu Jaden Leong Jason Lalli 
Jovin Poonia  Ethan Gaurian Noah Antony 
Ajay Dhinsa Gurveer Thandi  Odhin Henderson
Ishant Tongohan Gurman Natt Draeko Kipling
Alex Zavedei Rajan Sandhu Karan Malhotra
Elijah Reddy  Nicholas Singh Jasjit Bains 

 

Updated: October 4, 2019

Magic  Celtics  Nets
Evan Smythe Terricka Haley  Neea Derhami
Josh Taylor  Kiana Sahota Suraj Bhullar
Tye Blenkhorn Anabel Faye  Gurjot Dulai
Gurshaan Sandhu Beau Sall  Ishaan Sanota
Jeevan Sandhu  Gurtaz Mangat Abner Alkema
Himmat Dhanoa Amrita Brar Jaghman Birha
Parm Sidhu Joban Gill  Brandon Tan 
Fateh Brar Hasnain Safdar Michael Wu
Param Brar Sahil Minhas Samuel Lee
Jamal Osman Manvir Dhindsa Rayan Jones

Comments are closed.