* Rosters are subject to change during the season.
* In house games will take place at JVA in Surrey
* Players can be added to teams during the season
* If you are not listed on the rosters for your age group or we misspelled your name please email: chad@drivebasketball.com
Rosters Updated Oct. 20, 2018

Team Standings – Fall Season

Teams
Wins
Losses Standings
Rockets  3  6 4th place
Lakers 9  1 1st place
Warriors  7  2 2nd place
Celtics  2  7 5th place
Raptors  3  7 3rd place

 

Fall Season – Schedule

Updated: Nov. 28, 2018

Date
Times
Home Team  Away Team  Player of the Week
Oct. 6 – week 1 (exh.) 2:00pm Rockets Lakers Week 1:
Allen Liang  – Celtics
Oct. 6 – week 1 (exh.) 3:00pm Warriors Celtics
Oct. 6 – week 1 (exh.) 4:00pm Rockets Raptors
Oct. 13 – week 2 2:00pm Lakers Warriors Week 2:
Vincent Sawali – Warriors
Oct. 13 – week 2 3:00pm Celtics Raptors
Oct. 13 – week 2 4:00pm Warriors Rockets
Oct. 20 – week 3 2:00pm Rockets Celtics Week 3:
Erin Orfaly – Lakers
Oct. 20 – week 3 3:00pm Warriors Raptors
Oct. 20 – week 3 4:00pm Lakers Celtics
Oct. 27 – week 4 2:00pm Lakers Raptors Week 4:
Ashton Ninkovich – Lakers
Oct. 27 – week 4 3:00pm Warriors Celtics
Oct. 27 – week 4 4:00pm Rockets Raptors
Nov. 3 – week 5 2:00pm Rockets Lakers Week 5:
Isaiah Brown – Lakers
Nov. 3 – week 5 3:00pm Raptors Celtics
Nov. 3 – week 5 4:00pm Warriors Lakers
Nov. 10 – week 6 2:00pm Rockets Warriors Week 6:
Kaelan Patoc – Rockets
Nov. 10 – week 6 3:00pm Lakers Celtics
Nov. 10 – week 6 4:00pm Rockets Raptors
Nov. 17 – week 7 2:00pm Raptors Celtics Week 7:
Akash Gill – Raptors
Nov. 17 – week 7 3:00pm Lakers Warriors
Nov. 17 – week 7 4:00pm Rockets Raptors
Nov. 24 – week 8 2:00pm Rockets Lakers Week 8:
Gavin Biring – Warriors
Nov. 24 – week 8 3:00pm Warriors Celtics
Nov. 24 – week 8 4:00pm Lakers Raptors
Dec. 1 – week 9  2:00pm Rockets Celtics Week 9:
Morgan Green – Lakers
Dec. 1 – week 9  3:00pm Warriors Raptors
Dec. 1 – week 9  4:00pm Lakers Celtics
Dec. 8 – Playoffs Gm 1: 2:00pm
Play in game
Rockets Celtics  Playoffs – Rd. 1
Dec. 8 – Playoffs Gm 2: 3:00pm
Semi-Finals
Warriors Raptors
Dec. 8 – Playoffs Gm 3: 4:00pm
Semi-Finals
Lakers Winner of
4th/5th (Gm1)
Dec. 15 – Finals/Awards 2:00pm
Play in Game
Warriors Celtics  Playoffs – Finals
Dec. 15 – Finals/Awards Consolation Finals: 3:00pm Rockets Winner of
(Gm1)
Dec. 15 – Finals/Awards Finals: 4:00pm Lakers  Raptors
Dec. 15 – Finals/Awards Awards: 5pm MVP All-Stars

DRIVE U12/13 DBL/Gold Division Rosters: Updated Oct. 17, 2018

Raptors Celtics
Rockets Lakers Warriors
Duncan Beaton Abir Deol Kaelan Patoc Ashton Ninkovich Evan Madigan
Ekom Grewal Tyson Singh Jacob Buter Alexander Watson Shaan Saini
Akash Gill Jerron Torres Anand Sandhu Morgan Green Gavin Biring
Josh Taylor Sahib Sidhu Jeevan Sandhu Erin Orfaly Roman Ruediger-Fancy
Quinton Bradley Sunny Dhami Josh Huang Kamren Pooni Keerat Pahar
Chiwo Niemelainen Allen Liang Gurman Grewal Isaiah Brown Gurman Natt
Andrew Zhang Jobanpreet Gill Manek Sehrai Manraj Sandhu Vincent Sawali
Rohan Binpal Sineth Thilakarante Mathan Gorospe Liam Barnes Beau Sall
Himmat Dhanoa Wesley Lee Mattin Alizada Sukraj Dosanjh

 

Comments are closed.