Drive Basketball: Club Team Outline – Surrey

DRIVE Surrey Team Outline:. Complete details listed below.

Fall Practice Schedule: 2017 (Updated Nov. 1)

 Boys Club
U11 Elite 1 Player
(Gr. 4/5)
 Boys Club
U11 Elite 2 &
U10/11 Premier Players
(Gr. 3/4/5)
 Boys Club
U12/13 Players
(Gr. 6/7)
 Boys High School Elite & Premier
U14-17 Players (Gr. 8-11)
Monday 5-630pm

Wednesday 630-8pm (NEW TIME)

Saturday 12-2pm
Sunday 12-2pm

Monday 630-8pm (NEW TIME)

Wednesday 5-630pm

Saturday 12-2pm
Sunday 12-2pm

Tuesday/Thursday 5pm-630pm

Saturday 2-4pm
Sunday 2-4pm

Tue/Thur 630-8pm
* starting in November

 

Saturday 4-6pm
Sunday 2-4m

Fall Club Team Training Fee Options:

Event 1x/Week Price 2x/Week Price Unlimited
3-5x/Week Price
Club Team Training
3.5mths (14 weeks)
$437.50 total + Processing or $120/mth + Processing $735 total + Processing or
$195/mth + Processing
$962.50 total + Processing or $255/mth + Processing

Click this tab to Register

Multiple Family Member Discount – fall2017 at checkout

Fall Cub Team Rosters – 2017

Updated October. 12, 2017
* Rosters are subject to change during the season.
* Players can be added to teams as well players can move up or down from teams.
* If you are not listed on the rosters for your age group or we misspelled your name please email: chad@drivebasketball.com

Surrey Select
U11 Elite 1
Surrey Select
U11 Elite 2
U10/11 Premier
 Malachi Richmond Aaron Dhillon Baldeep Brar
Toby Russell Akash Gill Jaskaran Sandal
Traymaine Haley Beau Sall Tanvir Nagra
Ethan McCourt Maximus Mathers Ares Lo
Alexander Sadek Levi Gorgichuk Jayden Zhou
Myles Anderson Ureva Urefe Cohen Inglin
Okazi Urefe Purav Pattaer Aryan Sachdeva
Partap Shergil Jordan Ellis Adita Sachdeva
Sam Truong Oliver Schlesinger
Aiden Cliff Micah Sangalang

Updated: Sept. 11

Surrey Select
U13 Elite 1
Surrey Select
U13 Elite 2
U12/13 Premier
Akash Pannu Kurt Coloma Jacob Gill
Mohanbir Gill Andrew Friesen Rajan Sahota
Ajay Hayer Rogan Shaw Jaskaran Sandal
Jerry Lee Luka Panovic Matias Fisher
Alex Chromy Oliver Li Harkirath
Arjun Hehar Fatehjang Marwah Logan Jessup
Harrison Van Dop Matthew Fairley Joshua Prasad
Jaiveer Sekhon Wyatt Brown – injured
Himmat Dosanjh Kahlil Rankin
Roc Lidder Ming Ma
Indeep Sandhu Jaskaran Bhullar
Ary Taneja Dilshaan Sanghera

Updated: Sept. 11

Surrey Select
U14 Elite 1
U15-17 High School Elite
Allen Landasan Harinder Rai
Armaan Toor Riley Rondario
Ehsan Hussainy Jamal Polat
Isaiah Young Gajinder Chatha
Karan Sandhu Mohamed Abdi
Akash Narayan Noble Oryediako
Ishman Hehar Manav Shergill
Ethan Mesfin Justin Niyomahoro
William Shaver Lance Coloma
Jeevan Johal Gurwarn Shoker
Dayvn Dosanjh Taylor Green
James Malady McLean Makazu
Karan Sandhu Taranjit Gill

Updated: Sept. 11

U14-17 High School Premier U14-17 High School Premier
 Caelem Claire  Alex Mckay
 Karan Jesal  Andrew Mckay
 Liam Kobylanski  Vivek Dullat
 Anmol Brar  Joban Atwal
 Raymond Twasmasi  Harkaran Brom
 Rajan Hans  Gurshan Chahal
 Austin Lo  Tony Huang
 Ray Zhang  Leandro Mitra
 Ravnoor Hundal  Pavan Sahota
 Jiayin Hu  Marcus Liang
 Adam Jin

 

 

 

Comments are closed.