* Rosters are subject to change during the season.
* Players can be added to teams as well players can move up or down from teams.
* U14-17 Gold Level Teams are listed below the U14-17 Elite teams
* If you are not listed on the rosters for your age group or we misspelled your name please email: info@drivebasketball.com
Rosters Updated April 5, 2018

U10 ELITE 1
U10 Elite 2
U10 Gold
Nathan Pacheco Bradley Cameron Jordan Ding
Aiden Dayco-Green Cyrus Leung Lucas Villanueva
Eshaan Sangha Christopher Tsiropoulos William Huxtable
Andre Galano-Tan Kingston Gomes Ethan Gao
Alexander Birsan Tanner Lim Goodwin Mow
Achiek (Chuko) Mabeny Adrian Leung
Kyle Foster Joey Ding
Lucas Tan-Ngo Jayden Woo
Micah Mayott Jackson Hu
Marko Maric Kirby Lopez
Arman Sidhu Aaron Chan
Starts Sat/Sun
April 7/8th from 12-2pm
Starts Mon/Wed
April 9/11th from 445-645pm

Starts Mon/Wed
April 9/11th from 445-645pm

 

U11 ELITE 1
U11 Elite 2
U11 Gold
Malachi Richmond Steven Yan Raphael Ng
Alexander Sadek Austin Liu Angelo Xiang
Toby Russell Nicholas Fok Ethan Yang
Theo Bobyn Michael Li Scotty Su
Alexei Dosanjh Evan Markel Frank Guo
Kosuke Matsubara Imaree Dhaliwal Cyrus Lui
Traymaine Haley Nathan Chan Powell Li
Marco Mayuga Wesley Lee Adrien Lung
Joshua Tansey Kyle Mann Johal
Ivan Krivokapic Aneil Varn
Starts Sat/Sun
April 7/8th from 12-2pm
Starts Mon/Wed
April 9/11th from 445-645pm

Starts Mon/Wed
April 9/11th from 445-645pm

 

U12 ELITE 1
 U12 ELITE 2
U12 Gold 
Roko Maric Justin Pamintuan Jovan Brar
Liam Dayco-Green Andre Novicic Kenneth Cheung
Dominic Aquino Ivan Krivokapic Josh Nygard
Marco Mayuga Kade Clayton Anderson Gao
Eli Mullin Gavin Bassi Jaidev Arora
Gavin Cameron Avinash Barha Tiger Wang
Jordan Hare Jai Pawa Matt Alizada
Vince Velasquez Miguel Galano-Tan Francis Chan
Roop Jaswal Luka Subotic Jonathon Tan
Timmy Gonzales Isaac Shirshac Aryan Bopari
Starts Sat/Sun
April 7/8th from 12-2pm

Starts Sat/Sun
April 7/8th from 12-2pm

Starts Mon/Wed
April 9/11th from 445-645pm

 

U13 ELITE 1
U13 ELITE 2
U13 Gold 1
U13 Gold 2
Maddox Budiman Ari Altow Alexander Ghazaleh Khizar Ghuman
Dil Randhawa Andrew King Aaron Grewal Jon Wang
Blake Wardell Simon Zeng Jatan Godra Shaun Johal
Arjun Singh Joey Panghulan Jake Scholz Zack Wong
Aaron Garcia Jared Maznik Jayden Mann johal Marcus Chan
Ben Worthington-White Herschal Johal Desmond Walsh Caleb Moses
Harman Sidhu Armaan Herar Hazar Dilli Prince Wang
Finlay Chow-White Arjun Uppal Myles Stuart Evynn Johal
Adam Olsen Shaanvir Sandhar Jordan Anteros Enes Inik
Kevin Tomley Michael Li Shivkarn Athira
Mike Joseph Jora Dhaliwal Jordan Groves
Sebastian Maloff
Starts Sat/Sun
April 7/8th from 12-2pm

Starts Sat/Sun
April 7/8th from 12-2pm
Starts Mon/Wed
April 9/11th from 445-645pm

Starts Mon/Wed
April 9/11th from 445-645pm


Rosters Updated April 5, 2018 – DRIVE Elite 1/2 Club Teams

U14 ELITE 1
High School
U14 ELITE 2 High School
Cole Cruz-Dumont Vancouver College Filip Subotic Churchill
Vincent Zeng Steveston London Ian Johnson Steveston London
Kuchjack (Bobby) Mabeny Burnaby South Kyle Christoffersen McMath
Avnoor Bhullar Semiahmoo Cameron Pacheco Macneil
Henry Lesinski Elgin Park Elliot Seidel McMath
Max Gadashev Churchill Chris Joseph Vancouver College
Jack Daniel Ferguson Vancouver College Tim Adegbite Richmond High
Milan “Tiny” John Churchill Isaiah Prasad Burnaby South
Marco Esteban Macneill Kiyan Izadkhah St. Thomas Aquinas
Kabir Buttar Southridge Arjun Panju Montgomery Middle
Jack Vandenberg St. Georges

 

Rosters Updated April 5, 2018

U15 ELITE 1
High School
U15 ELITE 2 High School
Cam Slaymaker Terry Fox Thomas Olsen Elgin Park
Luc Dixon St. Georges Brendan Kim Elgin Park
Eli Van Haren St. Georges Max Dhaliwal Semiahmoo
Travis Hamberger McMath Brandt Lenz Abbotsford
Jackson Thackrway Macneill Dante Petrescu Centennial
Isaiah Ondrik Vernon Arminas Ilciukas Richmond High
Oliver Munt King David Cooper Shugarman St. Georges
Oliver Seto Churchill Nosa Ehizode Holy Cross
Nicholas Chan Churchill Jakob Kramer Centennial
Nick Cheung Churchill Angus Juhasz St. Georges
Nicholas Yu St. Georges


Rosters Updated April 5, 2018

U16 ELITE 1
High School
U16 ELITE 2 High School
Callum Chow-White Vancouver College  Wilson Yu Churchill
Hunter Cruz-Dumont Vancouver College  Sagar Ranouta North Delta
Uyi Ologhola Holy Cross  Chris Moon  Heritage Woods
Josh Lum-Tong Vancouver College  Paul Didenko  Burnaby Mtn.
Dominic Parolin Centennial  Sam Akindele  Pacific Academy
Brent Padilla Holy Cross  Eshaan Kapour North Delta
Jaxon Cohee St. Georges  Braedan Markiewicz  Centennial
Sam Wooder St. Georges  Harjap Dhaliwal  Cariboo Hill
David Mutabazi Sullivan Heights  Payton Hinds  Hugh Boyd
AO Ma St. Georges  Aidan Underwood  St. Georges
 Andrew Wong  Stevest0n-London
 Gryphon Talbot  Bert Bowes

Rosters Updated April 11, 2018

U17 ELITE 1
High School
U17 ELITE 2 High School
 Suraj Gahir  North Delta  Kobe Mcknight  Britannia
 Baltej Sohal  Burnaby South  Guarab Acharya  Charles Tupper
 Jarrett Jacobs  Walnut Grove  Peter Li  BC Christian Prep
 Toni Maric  Vancouver College  Kristoff Galindez  Clayton Heights
 Jacob Mand  Terry Fox  Jujhar Dillon   Princess Margaret
Bithow Wan  Byrne Creek  Gurkaran Mangat  Rick Hansen
 Jerric Palma  St. Georges  William Lim  St. Georges
 Arjun Samra  Lord Tweedsmuir  Prabh Sran  Wj Mouat
 Owen Weaver Harry Ainley
 Everest Jaggs  Kitsilano
 Luka Dolman  Kitsilano  Ivan Dennysevich  Centennial
 Drake Dempsey  Tamanawis

 

Rosters Updated April 11, 2018

DRIVE 17U Prep Team
High School
Height Graduating – Class
Miguel Tomley Tamanawis 6’4″  2019
Somto Dimanochie Brentwood College 6’8″  2019
Sabry Phillip Harry Ainley 6’5″  2019
James Woods Walnut Grove 6’2″  2018 or 2019
Martin Djunga Byrne Creek 6’4′” 2018
Josh Kagande Britannia 5’9″ 2019
Ajou Ajou Harry Ainley 6’5″ 2020
Sukhjinder Kang WJ Mouat 6’2″ 2018
Dhol Baboth King George 6’5″  2018

 

Rosters Updated April 5, 2018 – Gold Level Teams

U14 Gold 1
U14 Gold 2
U14 Gold 3
Ibraheem Khan Ben Huang Jamey Uy
 Sunny Cui Arwin Atwal
Surya Kapoor Ashton Chu Sparsh Mohindroo
Fraser Smythe Robson Underwood Peter Beretanos
Kai Bohmert Tyrell Esharevba Felix Wootton
James Malanday Jack Macaulay Faizaan Shaheen
Timothy Binoya Harman Sidhu Tony Guo
Partap Sanghera Justin Huang Adam Anharro
Pavan Seehra Aaron Tesoro Armaan Bodesha
Giulliano Moretto-Naval Gursevek Uppal
Kaleb Anderson Armaan Badesha
Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm
Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm

Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm

 

Rosters Updated April 5, 2018

U15 Gold 1
U15 Gold 2
 Allan Tam  Jovan Radial
Jackson Weilmeier  Babek Dheri
 Gryphon Talbot  Jagroop Randhawa
 Ishan Brar  Ronald Lacsamana
 Mukhtar Afadish  Raj Gill
 Emmanuel Anunga  Justice Blake
 Dylan Douget  Brandon Lucas
 Eric Li Conlin Duong
 Balmohit Ghotra  Tanner Devlin
 Karman Bains
 Brandon Nguyen
Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm
Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm

 

Rosters Updated April 5, 2018

U16 Gold 1
U16 Gold 2
 Luke Burton  Anthony Chiu
 Jacob Aradom  Guan-Chung Wong
 Nathanial Eyobi  Kai Jin
 Romel Eyobi  Raymond Chen
 Keith Wong  Iman Ostovari
 Elijah Lepocher  Alexis Dias
 Ben Levy  Gurneil Brar
 Roman Nahal  Brendan Pardy
 Vithusan Vignarajah  Devon Laliberte
 Wesley Hung  Zhu Leo
 Justyn Barn  Alex Diaz
Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm
Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm

 

Rosters Updated April 5, 2018

U17 Gold 1
U17 Gold 2
Sebastian Lemos
 Nitin Klair  Manvir Johal
 Aaron Arcalas  Jieng Gony
 Joel Bilyk  Noble Onyediako
 Jovan Dillon  Harjah Badesha
 Ario Katchoooi  Jagjyot Parmar
 Ethan Rivas  Hazara Jawanda
 David Landy
 Garry Dhami
Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm
Starts Saturday April 9th
From 645-845pm

 

Comments are closed.